• Swisstaekwondo Open or Close
    Date Location Description Type
    04.02.  Ittigen, Bern General Assembly Assembly
    01.04. Schaffhausen  9. Internationales Schaffhausen Open 2017  Kyrougi & Poomsae 
    XX.04.  Vevey & Wattwil  Kyrougi Performance Test I  National Team Kyrougi 
    XX.04.  TBD  Poomsae Perfomance Test  National Team Poomsae 
    13.05.  Port  Kyrougi Referee Seminar I  Dan Test / Referees 
    14.05.  Port  Poomsae Referee Seminar  Dan-Test / Referees 
    27.05.  Sursee  Swiss Championship Poomsae  Poomsae 
    28.05.  Sursee  Swiss Championship Kyrougi  Kyrougi 
    10.06.  TBD  Dan Test  Dan Test 
    17-18.06.  TBD  Kyrougi National Referee Programme  National Kyrougi Referees 
    08.-09.07.  TBD  Kyrougi National Referee Programme  National Kyrougi Referees 
    September  TBA  Instructor Course  Instructors 
    September  Vevey & Wattwil  Kyrougi Performance Test II  National Team Kyrougi 
    October  Port  Kyrougi Referee Seminar II  Dan Test 
    3.12.  TBA  Dan Test Preparation / Basic Training  Dan Test 
    9.12. TBA Dan Test Dan Test 
  • Poomsae Open or Close
    Date Location Championship Sanction
    14.-15.01.  Lille, France Lille Open ETU A-Class
    11.-12.02. Riehen TRAINING NATIONAL TEAM ---------------
    11.-12.03. Genf TRAINING NATIONAL TEAM ---------------
    18.03.   Belgian Open G1
    01.04 Schaffhausen Internationales Schaffhausen Open  
    22.-23.04. Riehen  TRAINING NATIONAL TEAM --------------- 
    27.-30.04. Rhodos / Athen, Greece Presidential Cup G1
    02.-03.05. Rhodos, Greece 13th European Poomsae Championships  
    05.-07.05. Rhodos, Greece 1st World Poomsae Beach  
    13.-14.05. Genf TRAINING NATIONAL TEAM ---------------
    27.05. Sursee Swiss Championship Poomsae National
    17.-18.06. Vienna, Austria Austria Open Poomsae G1
    TBA TBA German Open G1
    TBA TBA Dutch Open G1
    TBA TBA British Open G1
  • Kyrougi Open or Close

    Date

    Championship

    Location Sanction Categories
    21.-22.01 German Open Hamburg - Germany G1 Senior, junior & cadet
    04.-05.02. European Kids Championship Antalya - Turkey NA Cadets
    06.-09.02. European Club Championship Antalya - Turkey NA Senior, junior & cadet
    10.-14.02. Turkish Open Antalya - Turkey G2 Senior, junior & cadet
    23.-25.02. Fujairah Open Fujairah - UAE G1 Senior, junior & cadet
    25.-26.02. Slovenia Open Maribor - Slovenia G1 Senior, junior & cadet
    04.-05.03. Sofia Open Sofia - Bulgaria G1 Senior, junior & cadet
    11.-12.03. Dutch Open Eindhoven - Netherlands G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    17.-19.03. Belgian Open Lommel - Belgium G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    06.-09.04. European Under 21 Sofia - Bulgaria NA U21
    27.-30.04. WTF President Cup Athens - Greece G2 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    30.-xx.04. Spanish Open Valenciana - Spain G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    12.-14.05. Ukraine Open Kharkiv - Ukraine G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    20.-21.05. Moldova Open Chisinau - Moldova G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    03.-04.05. Austrian Open Innsbruck - Austria G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    10.-11.06. Luxemburg Open Luxemburg G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    24.-30.06. WTF World Senior Championship Muju - Korea G12 Senior
    xx.-xx.07. WTF World Cadet Championship TBA NA Cadet
    07.-09.09. European Senior Olympic Categories Minsk - Belarus G1 Senior
    14.-17.09.  Russia Open Moscow - Russia G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    16.-17.09. Polish Open Warsaw - Poland G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    xx-xx.09. ETU Cadet Championship TBA NA Cadet
    07.-08.10. Riga Open Riga - Latvia G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    14.-15.10. Serbia Open Belgrade - Serbia G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    xx-xx.10. Greece Open Athens - Greece G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    02.-04.11. European Junior Championship Larnaca - Cyprus NA Junior
    11.-12.11. Croatia Open Zagreb - Croatia G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    18.-19.11. Paris Open Paris - France G1 Senior
    26.-27.11. Israel Open Ramallah - Israel G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet
    01.-03.12. Belarus Open Minsk - Belarus G1 Senior - Junior - Cadet